Jack Rayner cover of Australian Athlete
Jack Rayner Commonwealth Half Marathon Champion
cover of Australian Athlete

1995 Robbie Lynch Junior Track and Field Tour to Europe, 200m

1995 Robbie Lynch Irish Junior Championships Ireland, 100m, 400m - 3rd

2003/04 Thomas Williamson, World Schools Championships, 200m

2006 Matthew Brown, FESPIC Games, 3rd 100m, 200m, 400m, 4x400m

2008 Andrew Peska IAAF World Youth (U18) Championships, Discus

2009 Allan Cook, World Masters Games, Sydneys 800m Silver, 1500m Bronze

2010 Callum Drake World Schools Cross Country

2011 Courtney Scott, World Schools Cross Country

2011 Rochelle Kennedy, Youth (U18) Commonwealth Games, 800m - 2nd

2012 Kristen Smith High, Open, Oceania Championships High Jump

2012 Daniel Pagnoccolo, Open, Oceania Championships, Triple Jump

2012 Morgan Mitchell, IAAF World Junior (U20) Championships, 400m, 4x400m

2012 Kirsten Shaw Oceania Race Walking Championships U23 Team

2013 Kirsten Shaw made team for Oceania Athletic Championships in Tahiti (Didn’t attend)

2013 Amy Cashin, IAAF World Junior (U20) Cross Country, Poland

2013 Courtney Scott, IAAF World Junior (U20) Cross Country, Poland

2013 Allan Cook, Athletics World Masters Championships, Brazil, 1st  M50 1500m, 2nd  M50 800m, 2nd  M50 4x400m relay

Morgan Mitchell, Olympian
Morgan Mitchell, Olympian

2014 Morgan Mitchell, Commonwealth Games, Open 400m, 4x400m, World Relays 4x400m

2015 Jack Rayner, Open, Chiba Ekiden Relay, Japan

2015 Nathan Pearce, IAAF World Junior (U20) Cross Country, China

2015 Billie Arch, Commonwealth Youth (U18) Games, Triple Jump, Samoa

2015 Julia Bourke, Oceania Athletic Championships, Shot Put 1st

2015 Morgan Mitchell, IAAF World Relay Championships 4 x 400m

2015 Luke Stevens, IAAF World Relay Championships 4 x 400m

2015 Morgan Mitchell, IAAF World Championships, 4x400m relay, China

2015 Allan Cook, IAAF World Championships, 50+ 800m, 1500m, China - 1st and 2nd

2016 Morgan Mitchell, Olympic Games, Brazil, 400m, 4x400m

Luke Stevens @ Nitro Athletics 2017
Luke Stevens @ Nitro Athletics 2017

2017 Morgan Mitchell, IAAF World Relays, Bahamas, 4 x 400m - 5th

2017 Morgan Mitchell, IAAF World Championships, London, 400m, 4x400m

2017 Jamieson Batistella, Oceania Athletics Championships, Fiji, High Jump

2017 Nicholas Masini, Oceania Athletics Championships, Fiji, Pole Vault - 2nd

2018 Morgan Mitchell, Commonwealth Games, Gold Coast, 400m, 4x400m

2018 Jack Rayner, Commonwealth Half Marathon Championships, Cardiff, Wales - 1st

2019 Morgan Mitchell, IAAF World Relays, Japan, 4x400m

2019 Luke Stevens, IAAF World Relays, Japan, Mixed 4x400m