Club Records

Last updated 18:35.07, 21st April 2019

Latest Records

April 2019

Marathon Women 40+ | New: 3:19:05, Brigitte Sneyders, 7-Apr-19, Rotterdam | Previous: 3:28:07, Sharon Rankin, 15-Oct-17, Melbourne

800m Women Open | New: 2:01.60, Morgan Mitchell, 7-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 2:03.86, Morgan Mitchell, 16-Mar-19, Perth

5000m Walk Men U20, U18, U17 | New: 25:00.06, Heath Beveridge, 6-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 34:54.86, Heath Beveridge, 23-Feb-18, Lakeside

200m Men U17 | New: 22.50, Brayden Portelli, 6-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 22.61, Brayden Portelli, 22-Dec-18, Geelong

Heptathlon Women Open, U20 | New: 5041 points, Jamieson Battistella, 5-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 4777, Jamieson Battistella, 3-Feb-18, Lakeside

Hammerthrow Women U18, U17 | New: 62.88m, Aliyah Canepa, 5-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 59.45m, Aliyah Canepa, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside

200m Men U15 | New: 23.45, Bikram Saini, 4-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 23.52, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside

100m Hurdles Women Open, U20 | New: 15.58, Jamieson Battistella, 4-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 16.08, Jamieson Battistella, 12-Jan-18, Lakeside

High Jump Women Open, U20 | New: 1.78m, Jamieson Battistella, 3-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 1.76m, Jamieson Battistella, 3-Feb-18, Lakeside

Long Jump Men U15 | New: 6.08m, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 2-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 6.06, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside

100m Men U15 | New: 11.62, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 1-Apr-19, Sydney | Previous: 11.71, Bikram Saini, 2-Mar-19, Lakeside

March 2019

60m Women 50+ | New: 10.90, Janice Hodgart, 24-Mar-19, Doncaster | Previous: Unclaimed

60m Men 60+ | New: 8.94, Graham Shaw, 24-Mar-19, Doncaster | Previous: Unclaimed

Shot Put Women 50+ | New: 8.54m, Dale Masini, 24-Mar-19, Doncaster | Previous: 8.50m, Dale Masini, 27-Oct-18, Doncaster

1500m Men Open | New: 3:45.41, Matthew Hussey, 21-Mar-19, Lakeside | Previous: 3:45.7, Jack Rayner, 15-Mar-16, Nunawading

1500m Men U20 | New: 3:45.41, Matthew Hussey, 21-Mar-19, Lakeside | Previous: 3:50.32, Cody Shanahan, 18-Jan-18, Lakeside

1500m Men U18 | New: 3:45.41, Matthew Hussey, 21-Mar-19, Lakeside | Previous: 3:55.25, Jeremy Kirkham, 20-Mar-14, Sydney

800m Women Open | New: 2:03.86, Morgan Mitchell, 16-Mar-19, Perth | Previous: 2:03.93, Morgan Mitchell, 7-Feb-19, Box Hill

Long Jump Men U15 | New: 6.06m, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 5.80m, Joel Kuku, 15-Dec-17, Lakeside

Long Jump Men U14 | New: 6.06m, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 5.65m, Cooper Cavallo, 24-Feb-18, Lakeside

200m Men U15 | New: 23.52, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 24.66, Brayden Portelli, 3-Dec-16, Werribee

200m Men U14 | New: 23.52, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 26.0, Chris Hargreaves, 12-Dec-00

Hammerthrow Women U18, U17 | New: 59.45m, Aliyah Canepa, 9-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 57.41m, Aliyah Canepa, 8-Dec-18, Barlow Park, Cairns

Javelin Women Open | New: 44.15m, Breanna Large, 2-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 43.14m, Breanna Large, 19-Jan-19, Doncaster

400m Men U15, U16, U17 | New: 51.16, Ryan Braithwaite, 3-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 51.74, Samuel Clifford, 4-Nov-17, Lakeside

100m Men U14 | New: 11.47*, Frankleen Newah-Jarfoi, 2-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

100m Men U15 | New: 11.46*, Bikram Saini, 2-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

100m Men U15 | New: 11.71, Bikram Saini, 2-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 12.19, Brayden Portelli, 19-Nov-16, Newport

100m Women U18, U20, Open | New: 12.05*, Adora Arch, 3-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

100m Women U15 | New: 12.47, Chantelle Williams, 2-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 12.67, Adora Arch, 14-Mar-15, Sydney

100m Women U15 | New: 12.39*, Chantelle Williams, 3-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

100m Men U17 | New: 11.02, Brayden Portelli, 3-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 11.3, Tom Williamson, 2-Dec-00, Aberfeldie

100m Men U18, U20 | New: 10.86*, Brayden Portelli, 3-Mar-19, Lakeside Stadium | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

February 2019

4x100m Relay Men U18, U20 | New: 45.15, Mohammed El Kurdi, Brayden Portelli, Jared Hill, Jotham Kuku, 23-Feb-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 46.28, Lachlan McDowell, Phook VO, Joshua Hayes, Andrew Gavaghan, 31-Mar-08, Olympic Park

80m Hurdles Women 50+ | New: 18.99, Dale Masini, 23-Feb-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 19.26, Dale Masini, 15-Dec-18, Doncaster

400m Women 40+ | New: 67.21, Stephanie Thomas, 23-Feb-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 67.71, Stephanie Thomas, 26-Nov-17, Aberfeldie

Javelin Women U16, U17, U18 | New: 39.69m, Yara Taylor, 23-Feb-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 39.20m, Yara Taylor, 20-Oct-18, Williamstown

2000m Walk Men U16, U17, U18, U20, Open | New: 9:03.5, Heath Beveridge, 23-Feb-19, Lakeside Stadium | Previous: 9:40.7, Heath Beveridge, 27-Oct-18, Doncaster

Mile Men 40+ | New: 4:53.5, Alistair McDonald, 19-Feb-19, Melbourne Uni | Previous: Unclaimed

Mile Men U20 | New: 4:11.9, Matthew Hussey, 19-Feb-19, Melbourne Uni | Previous: 4:14.9, Jack Rayner, 17-Feb-11, Melbourne Uni

Mile Men U18 | New: 4:11.9, Matthew Hussey, 19-Feb-19, Melbourne Uni | Previous: 4:24.5, Luke Mathews, 17-Feb-11, Melbourne Uni

Mile Women Open | New: 4:52.3, Morgan Mitchell, 19-Feb-19, Melbourne Uni | Previous: 5:02.1, Amy Cashin, 16-Feb-12, Melbourne Uni

1500m Walk Men U16, U17, U18, U20, Open | New: 6:58.1, Heath Beveridge, 9-Feb-19, Meadowglen | Previous: 7:04.9, Heath Beveridge, 20-Oct-18, Williamstown

800m Women Open | New: 2:03.93, Morgan Mitchell, 7-Feb-19, Box Hill | Previous: 2:06.73, Morgan Mitchell, 20-Dec-18, Box Hill

January 2019

Javelin Women Open | New: 43.14m, Breanna Large, 19-Jan-19, Doncaster | Previous: 38.86m, Jamieson Battistella, 3-Feb-18, Lakeside

300m Hurdles Women 50+ | New: 73.83, Dale Masini, 19-Jan-19, Doncaster | Previous: 76.40, Dale Masini, 1-Dec-18, Keilor Park

5000m Walk Men 40+ | New: 29:39.3, Vladimir Zubko, 19-Jan-19, Box Hill | Previous: 33:13.8, Philip Dunstone, 26-Nov-17, Aberfeldie

80m Hurdles Women 50+ | New: 19.04*, Dale Masini, 12-Jan-19, Werribee | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

200m Women U15 | New: 25.65*, Chantelle Williams, 12-Jan-19, Werribee | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

200m Men U17 | New: 22.42*, Brayden Portelli, 12-Jan-19, Werribee | Note: faster than club record however wind assisted, added in addition to current record

December 2018

200m Men U17 | New: 22.61, Brayden Portelli, 22-Dec-18, Geelong | Previous: 22.72, Brayden Portelli, 15-Mar-18, Sydney

200m Women U15 | New: 25.91, Chantelle Williams, 22-Dec-18, Geelong | Previous: 26.26, Adora Arch, 7-Mar-15, Lakeside

800m Women Open | New: 2:06.73, Morgan Mitchell, 20-Dec-18, Box Hill | Previous: 2:07.62, Narelle Coady, 12-Apr-02, Brisbane

Javelin Women 50+ | New: 22.65m, Dale Masini, 19-Dec-18, Doncaster | Previous: 15.07m, Karen Sharp, 8-Mar-14, Werribee

80m Hurdles Women 50+ | New: 19.26, Dale Masini, 15-Dec-18, Doncaster | Previous: Unclaimed

10,000m Men Open | New: 28:12.07, Jack Rayner, 13-Dec-18, Lakeside | Previous: 28:59.24, Jack Rayner, 14-Dec-17, Lakeside

Hammerthrow Women U17, U18 | New: 57.41m, Aliyah Canepa, 8-Dec-18, Barlow Park, Cairns | Previous: 56.75m, Aliyah Canepa, 17-Nov-18, Meadowglen

300m Hurdles Women 50+ | New: 76.40, Dale Masini, 1-Dec-18, Keilor Park | Previous: Unclaimed

High Jump Women 50+ | New: 1.15m, Dale Masini, 1-Dec-18, Keilor Park | Previous: Unclaimed

November 2018

Hammerthrow Women U17, U18 | New: 56.75m, Aliyah Canepa, 17-Nov-18, Meadowglen | Previous: 56.00, Aliyah Canepa, 25-Nov-17, Ringwood

4x800m Relay Men U18, U20 | New: 8:28.17, Harrison White, Robert Weitsz, Samuel Clifford, Ethan Mcminimee, 24-Nov-18, Lakeside | Previous: 8:28.75, Cody Shanhan, Lachlan Huell, Shihab Deen Mohammed, Liam Cashin, 29-Nov-14, Lakeside

4x100m Relay Women U16 | New: 54.62, Jessica Evans, Chantelle Williams, Yara Taylor, Natalie Christie, 24-Nov-18, Lakeside | Previous: 54.94, Victoria Lobos-Caneleo, Billie Arch, Courtney Utber, Jamieson Battistella, 23-Nov-13, Lakeside

3000m Women 40+ | New: 11:07.39, Stephanie Thomas, 8-Nov-18, Lakeside | Previous: 11:22.95, Carolyn Huell, 23-Nov-14, Aberfeldie

2000m Steeplechase Men U18 | New: 6:02.55, Matthew Hussey, 3-Nov-18, Lakeside | Previous: 6:23.08, Matthew Hussey, 4-Nov-17, Lakeside

October 2018

Shot Put Women 50+ | New: 8.50, Dale Masini, 27-Oct-18, Doncaster | Previous: 6.86, Robyn Shaw, 30-Jan-16, Aberfeldie

2000m Walk Men U16, U17, U18, U20, Open | New: 9:40.7, Heath Beveridge, 27-Oct-18, Doncaster | Previous: 9:57.1, Heath Beveridge, 26-Nov-17, Doncaster

Triple Jump Women 50+ | New: 7.08, Dale Masini, 27-Oct-18, Doncaster | Previous: Unclaimed

Javelin Women U17, U18 | New: 39.20, Yara Taylor, 20-Oct-18, Williamstown | Previous: 37.03, Jamieson Battistella, 30-Mar-17, Sydney

Javelin Women U16 | New: 39.20, Yara Taylor, 20-Oct-18, Williamstown | Previous: 35.88, Sally Bramwell, 11-Jan-97, Glenhuntly

1500m Walk Men U16, U17, U18, U20, Open | New: 7:04.9, Heath Beveridge, 20-Oct-18, Williamstown | Previous: 7:26.00, Heath Beveridge, 18-Nov-18, Geelong

3000m Steeplechase Women 50+ | New: 8:46.8, Carolyn Huell, 13-Oct-18, Nunawading | Previous: Unclaimed

3000m Walk Men U16, U17, U18, U20 | New: 14:59.9, Heath Beveridge, 13-Oct-18, Doncaster | Previous: 15:13.27, Heath Beveridge, 16-Mar-18, Sydney

Half Marathon Men Open | New: 1:01:01, Jack Rayner, 7-Oct-18, Cardiff, Wales, UK | Previous: 1:03:12, Jack Rayner, 1-Jul-18, Gold Coast

Pole Vault Women 50+ | New: 2.35m, Dale Masini, 6-Oct-18, Aberfeldie | Previous: Unclaimed

Long Jump Women 50+ | New: 3.44m, Dale Masini, 6-Oct-18, Aberfeldie | Previous: 2.96m, Mechelle Lane, 11-Oct-14, Werribee

Discus Women 50+ | New: 21.10m, Dale Masini, 6-Oct-18, Aberfeldie | Previous: 11.84m, Brenda Cashin, 14-Oct-17, Werribee

September 2018

5km Road Men U17 | New: 15:48, Ethan McMinimee, 2-Sep-18, Burnley | Previous: 16:08.8, Cody Shanahan, 16-Aug-14, Wendouree

5km Road Men U16 | New: 15:48, Ethan McMinimee, 2-Sep-18, Burnley | Previous: 16:21.73, Ethan McMinimee, 10-Sep-17, Burnley

Half Marathon Women 40+ | New: 1:25:18, Stephanie Thomas, 2-Sep-18, Burnley | Previous: 1:29:44.2, Carolyn Huell, 6-Sep-13, Burnley

August 2018

5km Walk Road Men U16, U17, U18, U19, U20, Open | New: 25:02.29, Heath Beveridge, 26-Aug-18, Lake Kawana, QLD | Previous: 29:14, Heath Beveridge, 20-May-17, Middle Park

15km Road Women 40+ | New: 1:00:57.0, Stephanie Thomas, 4-Aug-18, Lake Wendouree | Previous: 1:03:50.7, Carolyn Huell, 16-Aug-14, Lake Wendouree

July 2018

10km Road Men 40+ | New: 34:37.12, Alistair McDonald, 22-Jul-18, Albert Park | Previous: 36:50.2, Allan Cook, 28-Jul-13, Albert Park

10km Road Women 40+ | New: 38:33.54, Stephanie Thomas, 22-Jul-18, Albert Park | Previous: 39:45.7, Carolyn Huell, 3-Aug-14, Albert park

10km Road Women U18 | New: 41:50.06, Sophie McMinimee, 22-Jul-18, Albert Park | Previous: Unclaimed

Half Marathon Men Open | New: 1:03:12, Jack Rayner, 1-Jul-18, Gold Coast | Previous: 1:08:49, Robert Ibic, 12-Sep-99, Burnley

June 2018

Marathon Men 50+ | New: 3:35:21, Adrian Jeffkins, 20-May-18, Apollo Bay | Previous: 3:38:57, Adrian Jeffkins, 21-May-17, Apollo Bay

10km Road Men Open | New: 28:34.8, Jack Rayner, 3-Jun-18, Launceston | Previous: 29:15.0, Jack Rayner, 12-Jun-16, Launceston

5km Road Men 40+ | New: 17:07, Alistair McDonald, 2-Jun-18, Point Cook | Previous: Unclaimed

5km Road Men 50+ | New: 17:55, Allan Cook, 15-Feb-14, Point Cook | Previous: Unclaimed

5km Road Women 40+ | New: 20:18, Chelsea Morley, 21-Oct-17, Point Cook | Previous: Unclaimed

5km Road Women 50+ | New: 20:53, Carolyn Huell, 16-Sep-17, Albert Park | Previous: Unclaimed

 

100 yards
60 metres
70 metres
100 metres
200 metres
400 metres
800 metres
1000 metres
1500 metres
Mile
3000 metres
5000 metres
5km Road
10,000 metres
10km Road
15km Road
Half Marathon
Marathon
80m Hurdles
100m Hurdles
90m Hurdles
110m Hurdles
200m Hurdles
400m Hurdles
300m Hurdles
2000m Steeplechase
3000m Steeplechase
1500m Walk
2000m Walk
3000m Walk
4km Walk Road
5000m Walk
5km Walk Road
6km Walk Road
8km Walk Road
10,000m Walk
15km Walk Road
20km Walk Road
50km Walk Road
4x100m Relay
4x200m Relay
4x400m Relay
10km Walk Road
4x1500m Relay
4x800m Relay
Medley Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Triple Jump
Long Jump
Discus
Shot Put
Javelin
Hammerthrow
Decathlon
Heptathlon
Pentathlon

Submit a club record

Notes

* Wind assisted
** Hand timed

These results have been accumulated from:

  • Athletics Victoria Historial Results page
  • AthsVic past rankings
  • Athletics Australia Rankings and yearly results
  • Victorian Milers Club races
  • IAAF races

Notes:

  • Could not find walking results prior to 2006.
  • Results from 2005 and earlier have been accumulated by John Alchin.
  • These results are from AV sanctioned and AA competitions.
  • Little athletics has not been counted as they are not representing Western Athletics and weights and heights can vary.
  • All Schools results have not been counted.
  • Records are taken by the age the athlete is on the date of the event.

A big thank you to Claire Hodgart for updating and maintaining the Club Records.

Records change log

2018

March 2018

5000 metres Women 40+ | New: 18:35.47, Stephanie Thomas, 25-Mar-18, Doncaster | Previous: 19:35.80, Carolyn Huell, 12-Apr-14, Lakeside

5000 metres Women 50+ | New: 21:00.07, Mechelle Lane, 25-Mar-18, Doncaster | Previous: 21:52.88, Mechelle Lane, 8-Oct-16, Werribee

100 metres Men U16, U17 | New: 11.30, Brayden Portelli, 18-Mar-18, Sydney | Equal to: 11.3, Tom Williamson, 2-Dec-00, Aberfeldie

Triple Jump Men U14 | New: 11.98, Cooper Cavallo, 18-Mar-18, Sydney | Previous: 11.90, Cooper Cavallo, 23-Feb-18, Lakeside

3000m Walk Men U15, U16, U17, U18, U20 | New: 15:13.27, Heath Beveridge, 16-Mar-18, Sydney | Previous: 15:30.13, Heath Beveridge, 7-Oct-17, Geelong

200 metres Men U16, U17 | New: 22.72, Brayden Portelli, 15-Mar-18, Sydney | Previous: 23.0, Joshua Chamberlain, 21-Nov-98, Aberfeldie

3000 metres Men U16 | New: 8:56.22, Ethan McMinimee, 15-Mar-18, Sydney | Previous: 8:56.3, Matthew Hussey, 15-Dec-16, Aberfeldie

Discus Women U16, U17, U18, U20, Open | New: 44.96, Aliyah Canepa, 15-Mar-18, Sydney | Previous: 44.65, Aliyah Canepa, 8-Dec-17, SA Athletics Stadium

800 metres Women 40+ | New: 2:29.03, Stephanie Thomas, 8-Mar-18, Lakeside | Previous: 2:29.82, Stephanie Thomas, 26-Jan-18, Ballarat

February 2018

5000m Men U20 | New: 14:17.0, Cody Shanahan, 27-Feb-18, Melbourne Uni | Previous: 14:29.34, Jack Rayner, 12-Mar-13, Perth

Javelin Women U15 | New: 34.94, Yara Taylor, 24-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 34.08, Yara Taylor, 26-Jan-18, Ballarat

Long Jump Men U14 | New: 5.65, Cooper Cavallo, 24-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 5.21, Cooper Cavallo, 4-Nov-17, Lakeside

2000m Steeplechase Women U18 | New: 7:01.16, Mia White, 24-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 7:09.8, Natasha Depetro, 4-Dec-04, Aberfeldie

2000m Steeplechase Women U15, U16, U17 | New: 7:01.16, Mia White, 24-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 7:10.26, Mia White, 13-Jan-18, Geelong

200m Hurdles Women U15, U16 | New: 31.52, Sophie McMahon, 24-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 31.82, Sophie McMahon, 15-Dec-16, Lakeside

400m Hurdles Men U17 | New: 61.77, Robert Weitsz, 24-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 67.76, Robert Weitsz, 4-Mar-17, Lakeside

Triple Jump Men U14 | New: 11.90, Cooper Cavallo, 23-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 11.65, Cooper Cavallo, 10-Dec-17, Williamstown

Triple Jump Men U17, U18, U20 | New: 14.64, Jotham Kuku, 23-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 14.35, Jotham Kuku, 16-Dec-17, Meadowglen

5000m Walk Men U17, U18, U20 | New: 34:54.86, Heath Beveridge, 23-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: Unclaimed

3000m Steeplechase Men Open | New: 9:01.76, Jack Rayner, 18-Feb-18, Carrara Stadium, Gold Coast | Previous: 9:06.20, Jack Rayner, 29-Jun-11, Sollentuna, Sweden

4x200m Relay Women Open, U20 | New: 1:48.06, Georgia Muller, Kelera Ratu, Chantelle Williams, Soumeya Biao, 10-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 1:48.65, Michelle van der Merwe, Viviana Iatrou-Miritis, Laura Baker, Brodie McDowell, 31-Mar-08, Lakeside

4x200m Relay Women U18 | New: 1:48.06, Georgia Muller, Kelera Ratu, Chantelle Williams, Soumeya Biao, 10-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 1:49.16, Lexie Alfieri, Lucy Daniel, Morgan Mitchell, Shana Robinson, 29-Mar-10, Lakeside

4x200m Relay Women U16 | New: 1:48.06, Georgia Muller, Kelera Ratu, Chantelle Williams, Soumeya Biao, 10-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 1:52.3, No Names Supplied, 19-Dec-98, Unknown

4x200m Relay Men U18, U16 | New: 1:35.97, Samuel Clifford, Ethan Payne, Harrison White, Brayden Portelli, 10-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 1:42.36, Samuel Clifford, Mohammed El Kurdi, Ethan McMinimee, Brayden Portelli, 26-Nov-17, Aberfeldie

Mile Women 40+ | New: 5:34.3, Stephanie Thomas, 6-Feb-18, Melbourne Uni | Previous: Unclaimed

Mile Men U16, U17 | New: 4:29.8, Ethan McMinimee, 6-Feb-18, Melbourne Uni | Previous: 4:41.4, Ethan McMinimee, 16-Feb-17, Melbourne Uni

Heptathlon Women Open | New: 4777, Jamieson Battistella, 3-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 4091, Carly Newman, 8-Jan-06, Olympic Park

Heptathlon Women U20 | New: 4777, Jamieson Battistella, 3-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: Unclaimed

Javelin Women Open, U20 | New: 38.86, Jamieson Battistella, 3-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 36.98, Jamieson Battistella, 26-Jan-18, Ballarat

High Jump Women Open, U20, U18 | New: 1.76, Jamieson Battistella, 3-Feb-18, Lakeside | Previous: 1.72, Jamieson Battistella, 20-Jan-18, Aberfeldie

Hammerthrow Men U17 (5kg) | New: 44.33, Declan Macaulay, 3-Feb-18, Geelong | Previous: 43.37, Connor Macaulay, 16-Feb-14, Aberfeldie

January 2018

Hammerthrow Men 60+ (5kg) | New: 33.09, Stan Peska, 26-Jan-18, Ballarat | Previous: 30.31, Stan Peska, 25-Mar-17, Doncaster

Javelin Men U15 (700g) | New: 33.42, Seve Redmore, 26-Jan-18, Ballarat | Previous: 29.89, Nicholas Masini, 18-Oct-13, Williamstown

800 metres Women 40+ | New: 2:29.82, Stephanie Thomas, 26-Jan-18, Ballarat | Previous: 2:29.88, Stephanie Thomas, 18-Jan-18, Lakeside

Javelin Women U20, Open (600g) | New: 36.98, Jamieson Battistella, 26-Jan-18, Ballarat | Previous: 30.01, Brittany Mcintyre, 10-Oct-15, Aberfeldie

Javelin Women U15 (500g) | New: 34.08, Yara Taylor, 26-Jan-18, Ballarat | Previous: Unclaimed

High Jump Women Open, U20, U18 | New: 1.72, Jamieson Battistella, 20-Jan-18, Aberfeldie | Previous: 1.71, Jamieson Battistella, 3-Dec-16, Canberra

Shot Put Women Open, U20 (4kg) | New: 14.84, Julia Bourke, 20-Jan-18, Notre Dame, Indiana, USA | Previous: 14.52, Julia Bourke, 19-Mar-17, Geelong

1500 metres Men U20 | New: 3:50.32, Cody Shanahan, 18-Jan-18, Lakeside | Previous: 3:50.80, Jack Rayner, 20-Mar-14, Lakeside

800 metres Women 40+ | New: 2:29.88, Stephanie Thomas, 18-Jan-18, Lakeside | Previous: 2:30.2, Stephanie Thomas, 10-Dec-17, Williamstown

100m Hurdles Women Open, U20 (84cm) | New: 16.08, Jamieson Battistella, 12-Jan-18, Lakeside | Previous: 16.6, Justine Beford, 30-Mar-96, Olympic Park

2000m Steeplechase Women U16, U17 | New: 7:10.26, Mia White, 13-Jan-18, Geelong | Previous: 7:11.45, Brooke Zerafa, 17-Mar-12, Sydney

2000m Steeplechase Women U15 | New: 7:10.26, Mia White, 13-Jan-18, Geelong | Previous: 7:13.11, Mia White, 4-Nov-17, Lakeside

110m Hurdles Men U17 | New: 19.14, Ethan Payne, 7-Jan-18, University of Queensland | Previous: 21.66, Ethan Payne, 15-Dec-17, Lakeside

2017